show results
2009-2010
Team Ranking: Reserve Champion in Zone 7, Region II
Regional Qualifiers: Casey Lake, Bekah Myers, Elise Madara, Sarah Karlow, Emily Taylor, Olivia Lincoln, Ashley Hess, Tara Rayers
Zone Qualifiers: Bekah Myers, Ashley Hess, Emily Taylor, Tara Rayers, Olivia Lincoln
National Qualifiers: Emily Taylor, Bekah Myers, Ashley Hess, Tara Rayers
Nationals Results: Tara Rayers-- 5th place, Walk-Trot Equitation
Additional: Emily Taylor was the first place open rider in Zone 7, Region II, qualifying her for the Cacchione Cup at IHSA Nationals.
2008-2009
Team Ranking: Reserve Champion in Zone 7, Region II
Regional Qualifiers: Emily Taylor, Danielle Taylor, Casey Lake, Bekah Myers, Katie Schluter, Elise Madara, Rachel Cook, Shelli Danjean
Zone Qualifiers: Emily Taylor, Danielle Taylor, Casey Lake, Bekah Myers, Katie Schluter, Elise Madara, Rachel Cook, Shelli Danjean
National Qualifiers: Emily Taylor, Danielle Taylor, Bekah Myers
2007-2008
Team Ranking: 12th place ranked team at IHSA Nationals
Regional Champions, Zone 7 Champions, National Qualifying Team
Regional Qualifiers: Emily Taylor, Danielle Taylor, Margaret Covert, Elizabeth Fontenot, Elise Madara
Zone Qualifiers: Emily Taylor, Danielle Taylor, Margaret Covert, Elizabeth Fontenot, Elise Madara
National Qualifiers: Emily Taylor, Danielle Taylor, Margaret Covert, Elizabeth Fontenot, Elise Madara
2006-2007
Team Ranking: Champion in Region II, Reserve Champion in Zone 7
Regional Qualifiers: Devon Nolan, Megan Burgess, Katie Garon, Melody Noles, Pamela Shao, Margaret Covert
Zone Qualifiers: Devon Nolan, Megan Burgess, Katie Garon, Medoly Nolles, Pamela Shao, Margaret Covert
National Qualifiers: Margaret Covert, Megan Burgess, Katie Garon
Nationals Results: Margaret Covert- Reserve National Champion, Novice Flat, Megan Burgess- 9th Place, Open Flat
Additional: Megan Burgess was the first place open rider in Zone 7, Region II, qualifying her for the Cacchione Cup at IHSA Nationals.
2005-2006
Team Ranking: 3rd in Zone 7, Region II
Regional Qualifiers: Devon Smithburg, Elizabeth Waguespack
2004-2005
Team Ranking: 8th in Zone 7, Region II
2003-2004
Team Ranking: 3rd in Zone 7, Region II
Regional Qualifiers: Janet Aertker, Leaf Boswell, Camille Walker
Additional: Janet Aertker was the 2nd place open rider and Leaf Boswell was the 5th place open rider in Zone 7, Region II out of 56 competitors.
2002-2003
Team Ranking: 3rd in Zone 7, Region II
Regional Qualifiers: Leaf Boswell, Lacey Blalock, Barbara Thibodeaux
Zone Qualifiers: Lacey Blalock, Barbara Thibodeaux
2001-2002
Regional Qualifiers: Kathleen Aertker
Additional: Recognized as official organization of the College of Agriculture
2000-2001
Team Ranking: 3rd in Zone 7, Region II
Regional Qualifiers: Janet Aertker, Leaf Boswell
Additional: LSU hosted its first IHSA competition
1999-2000
Team Ranking: 6th in Zone 7, Region II
Team Ranking: Reserve Champion in Zone 7, Region II
Regional Qualifiers: Casey Lake, Bekah Myers, Elise Madara, Sarah Karlow, Emily Taylor, Olivia Lincoln, Ashley Hess, Tara Rayers
Zone Qualifiers: Bekah Myers, Ashley Hess, Emily Taylor, Tara Rayers, Olivia Lincoln
National Qualifiers: Emily Taylor, Bekah Myers, Ashley Hess, Tara Rayers
Nationals Results: Tara Rayers-- 5th place, Walk-Trot Equitation
Additional: Emily Taylor was the first place open rider in Zone 7, Region II, qualifying her for the Cacchione Cup at IHSA Nationals.
2008-2009
Team Ranking: Reserve Champion in Zone 7, Region II
Regional Qualifiers: Emily Taylor, Danielle Taylor, Casey Lake, Bekah Myers, Katie Schluter, Elise Madara, Rachel Cook, Shelli Danjean
Zone Qualifiers: Emily Taylor, Danielle Taylor, Casey Lake, Bekah Myers, Katie Schluter, Elise Madara, Rachel Cook, Shelli Danjean
National Qualifiers: Emily Taylor, Danielle Taylor, Bekah Myers
2007-2008
Team Ranking: 12th place ranked team at IHSA Nationals
Regional Champions, Zone 7 Champions, National Qualifying Team
Regional Qualifiers: Emily Taylor, Danielle Taylor, Margaret Covert, Elizabeth Fontenot, Elise Madara
Zone Qualifiers: Emily Taylor, Danielle Taylor, Margaret Covert, Elizabeth Fontenot, Elise Madara
National Qualifiers: Emily Taylor, Danielle Taylor, Margaret Covert, Elizabeth Fontenot, Elise Madara
2006-2007
Team Ranking: Champion in Region II, Reserve Champion in Zone 7
Regional Qualifiers: Devon Nolan, Megan Burgess, Katie Garon, Melody Noles, Pamela Shao, Margaret Covert
Zone Qualifiers: Devon Nolan, Megan Burgess, Katie Garon, Medoly Nolles, Pamela Shao, Margaret Covert
National Qualifiers: Margaret Covert, Megan Burgess, Katie Garon
Nationals Results: Margaret Covert- Reserve National Champion, Novice Flat, Megan Burgess- 9th Place, Open Flat
Additional: Megan Burgess was the first place open rider in Zone 7, Region II, qualifying her for the Cacchione Cup at IHSA Nationals.
2005-2006
Team Ranking: 3rd in Zone 7, Region II
Regional Qualifiers: Devon Smithburg, Elizabeth Waguespack
2004-2005
Team Ranking: 8th in Zone 7, Region II
2003-2004
Team Ranking: 3rd in Zone 7, Region II
Regional Qualifiers: Janet Aertker, Leaf Boswell, Camille Walker
Additional: Janet Aertker was the 2nd place open rider and Leaf Boswell was the 5th place open rider in Zone 7, Region II out of 56 competitors.
2002-2003
Team Ranking: 3rd in Zone 7, Region II
Regional Qualifiers: Leaf Boswell, Lacey Blalock, Barbara Thibodeaux
Zone Qualifiers: Lacey Blalock, Barbara Thibodeaux
2001-2002
Regional Qualifiers: Kathleen Aertker
Additional: Recognized as official organization of the College of Agriculture
2000-2001
Team Ranking: 3rd in Zone 7, Region II
Regional Qualifiers: Janet Aertker, Leaf Boswell
Additional: LSU hosted its first IHSA competition
1999-2000
Team Ranking: 6th in Zone 7, Region II